On Air Now

Ed Hopkins
Ed Hopkins
12:00am - 6:00am
The Wolf After Midnight

Graduations in Sonoma County:

 

Graduations in Sonoma County

 

COLLEGES

 

SONOMA STATE UNIVERSITY

SATURDAY, May 18

9 a.m., School of Business and Economics
Business Administration, Economics

1 p.m., School of Science and Technology
Applied Statistics, Biochemistry, Biology, Chemistry, Computer and Engineering Science, Computer Science, Earth Science, Electrical Engineering, Geology, Kinesiology, Mathematics, Nursing, Physics, Statistics

5 p.m., School of Arts and Humanities
American Multicultural Studies, Art (Studio), Art History, Chicano and Latino Studies, Communication Studies, English, Film Studies, French, German Cultural Studies, Hutchins School of Liberal Studies, Music, Organization Development, Philosophy, Spanish, Theatre Arts

 

SUNDAY, May 19

9 a.m., School of Social Sciences A
Anthropology, Counseling, Cultural Resources Management, History, Human Development, Political Science, Psychology, Public Administration

1 p.m., School of Social Sciences B
Criminology and Criminal Justice Studies; Environmental Studies; Geography; Geography, Environment and Planning; Global Studies; Liberal Studies; Sociology; Women's and Gender Studies

5 p.m., School of Education
Early Childhood Studies, Education, Teaching Credential

 

Santa Rosa Junior College

Commencement Exercises

May 25, 2019

 

 

HIGH SCHOOLS

 

Analy - June 6 5:30 PM Analy High, Karlson Field

Buena Vista (Continuation) -  May 30 6:00 PM Geyserville New Tech Academy, Gym

Carpe Diem - May 29 7:00 PM Petaluma Community Center, Lucchesi Park

Casa Grande - May 31 4:30 PM Casa Grande High, Athletic Complex

Cloverdale - June 8 7:00 PM Cloverdale High, John M. Allen Memorial Field

Credo - June 9 4:00 PM SOMO Village Concert Stage

Creekside - June 5 5:00 PM TBD

El Camino (Continuation) - May 30 6:00 PM Rancho Cotate High, Multi-Use Room

El Molino - June 6 6:30 PM El Molino High, Field

Elsie Allen - May 31 5:00 PM Elsie Allen High, Elmer Brown Field

Geyserville New Tech - May 30 6:00 PM Geyserville New Tech Academy, Gym

Harmony Pathways Charter School - June 7 3:00 PM Center for Spiritual Living, Santa Rosa

Healdsburg - June 7 7:00 PM Healdsburg Recreation Park

Johanna Echols-Hansen - June 8 7:00 PM Cloverdale High, John M. Allen Memorial Field

Laguna (Continuation) - June 6 10:00 AM Laguna High, Quad

Marce Becerra Academy - June 7 7:00 PM Healdsburg Recreation Park

Maria Carrillo - May 31 5:30 PM Maria Carrillo High, Football Field

Montgomery - May 31 6:30 PM Montgomery High, Football Field

North Bay Met Academy - May 30 6:00 PM Windsor High, Theater

Petaluma - June 1 10:00 AM Petaluma High, Ellison Field

Piner - May 31 6:00 PM Piner High, Stadium

Piner-Olivet Northwest Prep - May 31 6:00 PM Northwest Prep, Multi-Purpose Room

Rancho Cotate - May 31 6:00 PM Rancho Cotate High, Cougar Stadium

Ridgway (Continuation) - May 31 10:00 AM Ridgway High, Quad

Roseland Roseland University Prep - May 30 6:00 PM Green Music Center at Sonoma State University

San Antonio (Continuation) - May 29 7:00 PM Petaluma Community Center, Lucchesi Park

Santa Rosa - May 31 6:30 PM Santa Rosa Junior College, Bailey Field

Sonoma Mountain - May 29 7:00 PM Petaluma Community Center, Lucchesi Park

Sonoma Valley - June 7 6:30 PM Sonoma Valley High, Arnold Field

Special Education - May 17 6:30 PM Sonoma County Office of Education

Technology - May 31 3:00 PM Green Music Center at Sonoma State University

Twin Hills Orchard View Center - June 7 6:00 PM Luther Burbank Center for the Arts

Valley Oak - May 29 7:00 PM Petaluma Community Center, Lucchesi Park

Windsor - June 1 5:00 PM Windsor High, Main Quad

Windsor Oaks Academy - May 30 6:00 PM Windsor High, Theater

 

 

 

Our Sponsors

Weather